Libraries: Difference between revisions
From Clean
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bas Lijnse (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bas Lijnse (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ExtendedArith]] || Big integers, rational and complex numbers || Windows,Linux,Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |[[ExtendedArith]] || Big integers, rational and complex numbers || Windows,Linux,Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Platform Games|GameLib]] || Library for creating [[Platform Games]] || Windows || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gast]] || Library for model based testing || Windows || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[GEC]] || Generic Editor Components || Windows || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Generics]] || Generic programming libraries || Windows, Linux, Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hilde]] || Interactive shell || Windows || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[MersenneTwister]] || Pseudo random generator || Windows, Linux, Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Object I/O|ObjectIO]] || Library for creating GUI programs || Windows, Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parsers]] || Parser Combinator library || Windows, Linux, Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[StdLib]] || Common utilities || Windows, Linux, Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tcp]] || TCP Networking || Windows, Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[WrapDebug]] || Debugging utilities || Windows, Linux, Mac || [[Clean License Conditions]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Other libraries == | == Other libraries == | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 6 July 2010
This page we give an overview of libraries that are available. The overview is split into libraries that are bundled in a Clean distribution and other libraries. If you have written a library, feel free to list it in this overview.
This overview is under contruction! It is not complete yet and may contain errors.
Libraries distributed with Clean
| Name | Description | Platform(s) | License |
|---|---|---|---|
| StdEnv | The Clean standard library | Windows,Linux,Mac | Clean License Conditions |
| ArgEnvWindows | Access to environment variables and commandline arguments | Windows,Linux | Clean License Conditions |
| Directory | Access to the filesystem directories | Windows,Linux | Clean License Conditions |
| Dynamics | Libraries for using dynamic types | Windows | Clean License Conditions |
| ExceptionsWindows | Exception handling libraries | Windows | Clean License Conditions |
| ExtendedArith | Big integers, rational and complex numbers | Windows,Linux,Mac | Clean License Conditions |
| GameLib | Library for creating Platform Games | Windows | Clean License Conditions |
| Gast | Library for model based testing | Windows | Clean License Conditions |
| GEC | Generic Editor Components | Windows | Clean License Conditions |
| Generics | Generic programming libraries | Windows, Linux, Mac | Clean License Conditions |
| Hilde | Interactive shell | Windows | Clean License Conditions |
| MersenneTwister | Pseudo random generator | Windows, Linux, Mac | Clean License Conditions |
| ObjectIO | Library for creating GUI programs | Windows, Mac | Clean License Conditions |
| Parsers | Parser Combinator library | Windows, Linux, Mac | Clean License Conditions |
| StdLib | Common utilities | Windows, Linux, Mac | Clean License Conditions |
| Tcp | TCP Networking | Windows, Mac | Clean License Conditions |
| WrapDebug | Debugging utilities | Windows, Linux, Mac | Clean License Conditions |